Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

1-15 Clarendon St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4004432

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

247 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Duplicated By:

4004400

Description

Whoever owns this property never shovels their side facing property line. They only ever shovel the Clarendon side of their property. There house sits at the corner of Clarendon and Main Street and is a major path to the bus stop. This has been happening for years. This weeks snow storm has made it even worse. There is no public sidewalk access from the street at Main and Clarendon. Please have this homeowner properly clear the snow from ALL sides of their property before it turned to ice. Residents are having to walk in the street.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 2 Clarendon Street
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.