Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Ice building up from running water Acknowledged

223 L St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4004596

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

684 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00009767

Description

water running down street is now building up as ice and impacts pedestrians and cars


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.