Sidewalk Issue Archived

62 Rome Blvd Attleboro, MA 02703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 420

Issue ID:

4006354

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

When the snow plow came by they missed a good 2 ft. in front of my house at the curb. This makes it extremely difficult to dig out the mailbox and for the mail truck to drive through for mail delivery. As seen in the picture you can see the right side of the driveway has alot more snow at curbside than the left side. Was hoping to get someone to come and clear this out before it turns into a rock or we get more snow. Thank you!!

also asked...
Q. Where is the sidewalk located? (street name with approximate number, intersection, etc.)
A. 62 Rome blvd
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment