Traffic Enforcement Archived

Burke Dr. Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9490

Issue ID:

4006425

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

186 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

THE SPEEDING PROBLEM ON BURKE DR. HAS NOT BEEN RESOLVED. PROPLE IGNORE THE "YOUR SPEED" SIGN, THEY HAVE NO CONCIOUS ABOUT OTHER HUMAN BEINGS OR ANIMALS. WE SERIOUSLY NEED SEVERAL SPEED BUMPS ALL ALONG BURKE, ALONG WITH STOP SIGNS. THERE ARE NO SPEED LIMIT SIGNS GOING SOUTH ON THIS STREET, AND THE 15mph "WATCH FOR CHILDREN" SIGNS ARE IGNORED. OUR CITY "FATHERS" HAVE IGNORED MY PLEAS FOR YEARS. LETS GET SOMETHING DONE.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • john doe (Registered User)

  • User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • Closed PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

  • User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • Reopened User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • Closed PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

  • Reopened User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • Closed PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

  • User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • User 1318324 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.