Other Archived

39-99 Knight Way Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1030

Issue ID:

4006460

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Wind continues to blow snow into large snow banks

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Robert Road & Knight Way. Snow blown into huge drifts making the streets almost impossible to get through

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.