Park - Pathways, Hardscape and Paving Archived

Castle Park Trail Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 265671296904695098452440

Reporter

Civic Points: 14920
16906732 1901198720117114 690303331544858624 n small square

Issue ID:

4006817

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Pathways, Hardscape and Paving

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Joaquin Miller Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

785054

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is about 100 feet of fire hose tangled in a trailside tree, causing a hazard to park users.

also asked...
Q. Where in the park is this problem occurring?
A. On Castle Park Trail

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.