Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Camping Acknowledged

15501-15599 40th Ave S Tukwila, WA 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4006882

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

422 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Beat up motor home with people in and out of it and staying all night. Other cars drive up and people visit at all hours. People have been seen leaving trash around the area and coming and going with random junk. The City just picked up the trash in that area and it's filthy once again.

also asked...
Q. Are there people currently on the site?
A. Yes

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.