Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

1590 20th Avenue Oakland, CA 94606, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3895

Issue ID:

4007740

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho San Antonio

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

785105

Tagged:

trash

Description

Deteriorating mattresses. Trash. Box spring.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.