Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

1001 101st Ave Oakland, CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1795

Issue ID:

4008119

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

North Stonehurst

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

785147

Tagged:

trash

Description

There are 5-6 mattresses/box springs between 101st Street and 100th Ave.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.