Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Snow - Report residential sidewalk as not cleared Acknowledged

299 Lexington St. Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4008311

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Snow - Report residential sidewalk as not cleared

Viewed:

1123 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W255250-010718

Description

the corner lot hasn't cleared the sidewalk from their front walk on lexington to their driveway on Orris street- makes passing impossible, would need to walk onto lexington

also asked...
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.