Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Open

17 Pleasant St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 236750

Issue ID:

4008386

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

I see Mayor Christenson is reporting private property owners who have failed to remove snow from the sidewalks on here. I suggest he visits ALL city owned property and makes sure they are ALL properly shoveled before he starts picking on residents. He can start at Kirstead Park on Eastern Ave. Which is only half shoveled and it is right at a school where kids will have to walk in the street.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. Kierstead Park

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.