Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

21 Winter Street Malden, MA 02148, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1635

Issue ID:

4008762

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk, snow

Description

Not sure if this house is actually on Winter or Autumn st, but house on the corner has not shoveled Winter st sidewalk at all. Very close to Oak Grove so high auto and pedestrian traffic. Very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. Winter and Autumn st
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Fine Issued, Sidewalk Cleared

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Christopher Webb (Director of Public Health) (Verified Official)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Citizen (Registered User)

  • Craig Powers (Health Department) (Verified Official)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • MarkWhit (Registered User)

  • HEIDI (Registered User)

  • Gary Ryan (Registered User)

  • Maeve (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Craig Powers (Health Department) (Verified Official)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Closed Craig Powers (Health Department) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.