People putting up space savers!! Archived

Cottage And Highland St Chelsea, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4009613

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Hello
To the date people on Cottage st and highland st are still leaving space savers, when the rule is 48hrs! It's crazy that nobody thinks it's time to just leave it as is If u have family dropping off your kids from u and stuff u can 't have a spot for them because everything is blocked off!!
Please remove them and let people know it's been time and 100% of people are still using them!

Thank you!


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

  • Lopezromero1 (Registered User)

  • City Manager’s Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Bduce (Registered User)

  • Max (Registered User)

  • City Manager’s Assistant (Verified Official)

  • MC (Registered User)

  • Lopezromero1 (Registered User)

  • ChelseaHomeOwner (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City Manager’s Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Commissioner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.