Streetlight Issues Open

198 S Granada Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4010743

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Streetlight Issues

Viewed:

279 times

Neighborhood:

Tucson Ward 6

Reported via:

https://www.tucsonaz.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

City of Tucson parking sign has been knocked over by a car hitting

also asked...
Q. Is the light out?
A. No - city of Tucson parking sign knocked over on sidewalk
Q. Is the light turning off and on?
A. See above
Q. What is the nearest street address to the light?
A. Granada between congress and cushing

2 Comments

  • City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...