Other Open

Westview Drive South San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4011034

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Other

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Description

Stonecurbing still occurring at Apartments by 7-11 on Holly Avenue,SSF, The police, code enforcement has been out to this apartment for illegal buying and selling cars. No license, just buy at auction and sell on the street. This is a nuisance and illegal. yet it still continues. Manager of apts. is aware of this. Tom from code enforcement has been to those apartments. This happened last year. It stopped and now it is out of control again. The people are from Brazil and live in those apts. This is how they make their money. They have many cars and they park them all through Holly and Westview Drive. Also, at Sunshine Center. Which they were warned not to do. Not. The cars are repaired and sold from the apartments and on the street. Which I believe is called Stonecurbing(Selling) illegally cars.


8 Comments

  • Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Gina (Registered User)

  • Gina (Registered User)

  • Gina (Registered User)

  • Closed Gina (Registered User)

  • Reopened JD (Verified Official)

  • Gina (Registered User)

  • JD (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...