Snow - Sidewalk Issues Archived

413-423 Centre Street Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4011618

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Snow - Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

280 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W255547-010818

Description

Crossing island has not been cleared/shoveled during this storm or the prior storm.

also asked...
Q. Snow - Sidewalk Issues
A. Report a city maintained sidewalk/pathway as not cleared
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. Crossing island has not been cleared/shoveled during this storm or the prior storm.
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.