Bridge Street Intersection- Snow La Kaydiiyey

Bridge Street City of Salem, MA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4012660

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Arkay:

147 jeer

Xaafadda:

City of Salem

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

bridge, sidewalk, snow

Sharraxaadda

It’s VERY unsafe that people have to climb over a snow bank that is on the sidewalk. there are also no openings at the corners. For a four way stop (used regularly by many commuters, day and night) there should be cleared paths. What is the plan to remove this?


6 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.