Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

75 Pleasant St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4012694

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk, snow

Description

crosswalk still not clear. day 5 since storm. pedestrians still being forced to walk in the street.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 45 pleasant st, malden ma
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.