Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

15 Winter Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 361355

Issue ID:

4012701

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

This is the second consecutive house on winter street that doesn't have snow cleared on the sidewalk.. The property is steps from the Oak Grove T station and yesterday at rush hour, a half dozen pedestrians were walking along the shoulder of busy Winter Street to get by.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 15 Winter Street
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.