Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

Summer St & Glenwood St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4012776

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

there is nowhere to cross this intersection because snow is piled across entire crosswalk in the middle and we have to walk in traffic lane to go around it.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. summer st at glenwood st

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.