residents using space savers to hold parking spots Archived

6th St Cambridge, MA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4012812

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Space Saver Complaint (Internal)

Viewed:

552 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I find it incredibly hard to find parking on 6th St as residents are using space savers (chairs, stools, trash can) to reserve shoveled parking spots.


14 Comments

  • Cambridge Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Decline (Registered User)

  • Nico (Registered User)

  • Doug C (Registered User)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Bob Loblaw (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Ms. Richards (Registered User)

  • Doug C (Registered User)

  • Ms. Richards (Registered User)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Heisenberg MA (Registered User)

  • Closed City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.