Snow/Ice on Streets Archived

Intersection Of Glenwood/Highland Ave And Fellsway East Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4013173

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

There is no visibility in the area around the rotary here, and it's causing back-ups down to Hawthorne street and off of Glenwood and down to Pine off of Highland, etc. if something could be done to lower the mounds and widen the roads at this critical intersection, it would be appreciated.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.