Building Violation Open

1207 Aster Drive Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4013348

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Building Violation

Viewed:

401 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

House is being used as transitional housing (Second Chance Recovery): list of activities:
1. Trash out in front of house not picked up because they put it out too late, and it still sits in front of the house.
2. Last night, another emergency response at approximately 1 a.m. Fire truck, police.
3. Recently, within 6 months, a DEA raid, multiple federal vehicles.
4. At least 5-8 cars parked in front of the house at any given time. One now has a flat tire and will probably sit unattended for who knows how long.
5. Cars parked on curb, cars parked halfway on street and halfway on driveway.
6. Constant (morning, noon and night) auto and pedestrian activity.
7. Cigarette butts in street, litter.

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Exceeding Scope of Permit

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.