Snow/Ice Conditions on Streets/Sidewalks Archived

Olean Avenue Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105915

Issue ID:

4013728

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Snow/Ice Conditions on Streets/Sidewalks

Viewed:

229 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Residents stated the street is 1 block long and no trucks have come to plow or spread salt on the street.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.