Other - City Issues - marijuana grow house Archived

56 Forrester Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4013984

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

1507 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

First floor tenants sell and grow marijuana at 56 Forrester St. Several neighbors have noticed this happening throughout the day as well as overwhelming aroma of marijuana. Blacked out windows bags of soil being delivered and brought into basement and AC system for basement im sure not permitted installed. Lots of questionable characters lurking around the property . We have children and now don’t let them ride there bikes in the church parking lot next to that house which is sad because when I grew up here we did that.


10 Comments

  • Citizen (Registered User)

  • User7 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • MeitsMe (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Citizen001 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Marie Brescia (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Salem Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.