Abandoned car at 123-125 Locust St. Closed

123-25 Locust Street Merchantville, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Ee4dc3d4 3c64 4211 8073 d55023366cd4

Reporter

Civic Points: 340
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4014275

Submitted To:

Borough of Merchantville

Category:

Any other issue

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Merchantville

Reported:

on

Description

On Locust st., between Woodlawn and Prospect, is an abandoned car.

It has plates but no registration sticker.

Car does not seem operable.

Car has been parked in same location for weeks without moving.

Please enforce code and remove car.

also asked...
Q. Explain the issue
A. Abandoned car at 123-125 Locust St.

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank