Sidewalk Missing Archived

207 North 23rd Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

401437

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

469 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Several sections of the brick sidewalk on the east side of this block are missing. These pose a tripping hazard to pedestrians. Please fill in the missing sections.


5 Comments

  • Jean Wight (Guest)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Jean Wight (Guest)

  • Johnny on the spot (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.