Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Tukwila Parks Issue *people hanging out in the park after dark Acknowledged

13907 53rd Ave S Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4015010

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Tukwila Parks Issue

Viewed:

721 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Is there a way to have signs posted at Foster Memorial Park stating park closed at dusk? E

very night there are cars parked in both parking lots with people sitting in their cars. In the summer they sit in the covered area, or on the play ground drinking and using drugs. After posting the signs, can we have TPD patrol the area as the drive our neighborhoods and issue citations to the people not obeying the signs?


6 Comments

  • Rick Still (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Kris Kelly (Verified Official)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • Kris Kelly (Verified Official)

  • Mia Navarro (Registered User)

  • Mia Navarro (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.