Illegal Dumping Closed

1165-1195 71st Ave Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1ea5e8c4 db5a 4417 8e30 3c02029090a9

Reporter

Civic Points: 2045
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4015290

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Coliseum

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

785778

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Miscellaneous items. Trash, car parts, Christmas trees, broken toys, clothing. Several piles from 1165 to 1195 71st Ave.,

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank