Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Truck without License Plates - Appears abandoned Acknowledged

2600 Stuart Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4015632

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

281 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

251509

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

A blue Ford F-250 pickup truck without license tags has been parked on Stuart at the corner of Mulberry for two weeks. It seems to be abandoned.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.