Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Danger Acknowledged

537a Columbus Ave Boston, MA 02118, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 695

Issue ID:

4016284

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

261 times

Neighborhood:

South End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002321839

Description

Truck knocked down wall about a month ago. Concerned about lack of safety and whether owner is working on fixing this. Also. This owner never shovels the sidewalks on the side of his building.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.