Animal Control Archived

5618 S 150th St Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4016285

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Description

There is a pack of 3-4 raccoons that have been tearing up yards since the middle of September. They have caused hundreds of dollars of damage. They do this almost every night. I go out and clap my hands to scare them off, but they always return.
Can some traps be put out by animal control so that these raccoons can be trapped and relocated? In addition to the damage, they are leaving scat in all of our yards.

also asked...
Q. What type/size animal?
A. Pack/Family of Raccoons
Q. Where is the animal located?
A. Back and Front yards of houses in neighborhood on 5600 block of S. 150th St.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Closed Kia Velarde - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment