Dangerous Intersection Archived

3301 Floyd Avenue Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

401659

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

590 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported via:

http://jonbaliles.com

Reported:

on

Description

Excessive speeding on Floyd Ave between the traffic light at Nansemond and the traffic light at Belmont is causing many vehicles to disregard the 4 way stop sign at Floyd and Dooley. This is a major safety concern for residents in the area as well as pedestrians. Additional police presence or installation of cameras or stop lights would be helpful.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Courtney B (Guest)

  • aroundthecorner (Guest)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.