Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

14405 E Jefferson Ave Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4016896

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

370 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

miss timed lights

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. chalmers jefferson
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. miss timed

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Traffic Engineering - Kirit (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit Traffic Engineering - Kirit (Verified Official)

  • A Magical Unicorn (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.