Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

1014 Pauline Boulevard Ann Arbor, MI 48103, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1385

Issue ID:

4016905

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

187 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

329531

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Telephone pole cable over sidewalk. I moved it but it is a tripping hazard.

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Obstruction (Trees, bushes, signs, cars, etc)

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Joan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.