Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

636 10th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8975

Issue ID:

4017110

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

243 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicate of:

3926813

Description

This drain needs to be replaced. Water is not draining and is creating a large water issue st the end of this street.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. 634 10th ave s
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.