Pothole Archived

10109 Paradise Boulevard Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4017207

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There has been another pothole that was fixed. but now there is another one. That whole are is very low and the water from the sprinklers and rain just lays there.

also asked...
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. yes
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc.)
A. it by the triangle leading into Marina Terrace

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.