Streetlights Archived

6 Meadowview Lane Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4018245

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Can you please turn on the streetlights on Meadowview Ln and Fieldstone Way? I believe the streets have already been accepted by Framingham for the subdivision.

also asked...
Q. What house # and Street is the outage on
A. Streetlights in front of #2 and #4 Meadowview Ln
Q. What is the pole number on this street light?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the light out completely, going on and off, or stay on during the day
A. It has never been turned on

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.