Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

100 Lebanon St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1260

Issue ID:

4018420

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

355 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Sidewalk not shoveled or treated to the right of the home's stairs. Snow is 12"+ high, forcing pedestrians into Lebanon Street, which is a semi-blind curve at that point.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 100 Lebanon Street

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.