Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Pot holes Acknowledged

12150 Greenfield Detroit, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4018764

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

316 times

Reported:

on

Description

Potholes on both sides of the street. Like a land mine.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Plymouth
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. More than ten
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 12 inches or larger

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.