Snow on Crosswalk Archived

Bell Apartments On Bridge Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4018857

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, snow

Description

This spot has still not been cleared. It's a crosswalk that's normally very used and hasn't been all week. Our kids can't get to their school bus stop. Terribly dangerous and being completely ignored.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.