Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

12881 Greenfield Rd Detroit, MI 48227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4018902

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

170 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The signal does not appear to be timed correctly. The signal on Greenfield turns green precisely as the signal on Tyler turns red. Vehicles frequently have not cleared the intersection.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Greenfield & Tyler
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.