Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Abandoned Cars Acknowledged

300 West 25th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4021482

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

397 times

Neighborhood:

Swansboro

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

251753

Description

Abandoned Cars all around West 25th and West 26th Street, many have flat tires and past tags/stickers. One white SUV parked wrong direction on West 25th has not moved since before Thanksgiving. One Red SUV parked on West 25th has flat tire and has not moved since Halloween. Abandoned cars in yards at Perry and West 25th as well as issues on West 26th. With recent crimes in car break-ins city should remove these abandoned cars.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.