Codes Compliance Closed

615 Roser Park Drive Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4021708

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

33 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth, traffic

Description

Yard is overgrown at corner of 6th Street South and Jasmine Terrace. The Fence is also in bad repair with the rusticated granite wall falling over into the alley creating a dangerous situation for traffic. Boarded up windows! This property is an eye-sore.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

2 Comments

  • Scf icon small square

    Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    David Hampson (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank