Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Acknowledged

1064 Lake Merritt Blvd Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20990

Issue ID:

4021774

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

238 times

Neighborhood:

Civic Center

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

786174

Tagged:

trash, bridge, sidewalk

Description

This is a growing filthy pile of wate on the sidewalk under the lake Merritt boulevard bridge. CLEAN IT UP!

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.