Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

improper drainage Acknowledged

255 Pearl St Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4022700

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk Capital Project List INT

Viewed:

1721 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-110421-128

Description

several panels holding standing water

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. condition

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Lee Perry, Assistant Director, Maintenance Division (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.