Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

401 Branard St Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4022906

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

233 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

251799

Tagged:

trash

Description

we are a non-profit that pays for our own trash and recycling pick up. A neighboring small apartment complex is using our dumpster instead of contracting for their own. can you tell us if there is an ordinance against this and if so, what is the citation?

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.