Snow/Ice Removal Archived

Cottage St. Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4022986

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There is a GIANT pile of snow right on the sidewalk next to the church on Cottage St (about halfway down the road) that is causing Brooks School kids to walk in the middle of the road to get around.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the street where the issue is?
A. Cottage St.
Q. What is the issue
A. unshoveled sidewalk
Q. Is this snow removal on a sidewalk?
A. yes
Q. Is this a private residence issue or on City property?
A. private

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.