Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Drainage: Storm Drain/Catch Basin - Clogged/Covered Acknowledged

125 Robinson Parkway Burlington, VT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4025196

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Capital improvements and long-term projects (non-integrated)

Viewed:

2332 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

blocked drain or other cause of street flooding on Robinson Parkway near 125 Robinson Parkway, covering the entire street. Drain appears not to be working. Water is rising, and moving up the driveway to my home 125 robinson parkway.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.