Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

dumping Acknowledged

Woodlawn Cemetery St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Ee53128c 8692 4a72 9427 252660132f57

Reporter

Civic Points: 730
Img 0878 small square

Issue ID:

4025853

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

114 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Woodlawn out there again yesterday and today dumping trailer loads and loads of dirt. They leveled the mountains of dirt about 3 or 4 weeks ago but out there dumping again. They don’t care about us as neighbors having to look at their mess. Why do they have dumpsters if they don’t use them? Also why did they put up a fence but continue to dump outside of the fence so we have to look at this mess. Why can’t they be stopped once and for all?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

7 Comments

  • Scf icon small square

    Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Img 0878 small square

    Barbara (Registered User)

  • Img 0878 small square

    Barbara (Registered User)

  • Img 0878 small square

    Barbara (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Tony (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank